FEEDBACK


You can submit three (3) kinds of feedback online: inquiry, complaint, and commendation. These can revolve on the different public services offered by a city such as health, support to education, social welfare, governance and response, public works and infrastructure, environmental management, agriculture, and tourism.


Citizens who wish to commend best practices or good deed of a person or office in their LGUs can do so as well. We believe that there are many silently performing LGUs and civil servants in the country. Help us find them!


To give feedback, you must register and create your e-Watch account. Your feedback will be reviewed within 24 hours to be referred to the proper local government unit. You will be updated of any progress or response through e-mail and through the website.


Showing 1 - 9 of 9 total feedbacks
From: jp277_cc    |    Addressed to: CITY OF SAN FERNANDO (Capital), PAMPANGA

Kailan po kaya matatapos yung ginagawang daankalsada sa intersection Medyo hassle po kase pag dadaan dun lalo na pag magcocommute lang madalas maalikabok po and baku bako yung daan. Sana matapos na po agad. Salamat.

  • Type: Inquiry
  • |
  • Category: Public Works and Infrastructure
  • |
  • Tags: Road construction
  • |
  • Date: November 22,2016 03:18 pm
  • |
From: robertmalayao    |    Addressed to: CEBU CITY

The repair expansion of width of the bridge near Tintay Talamban has taken forever. When do the government plan to finish it They removed the concrete barrier and changed it to round pipes. Please finish the bridge especially the barrier before an accident happen.

  • Type: Complaint
  • |
  • Category: Public Works and Infrastructure
  • |
  • Tags: Infrastructure
  • |
  • Date: November 21,2016 12:52 pm
  • |
  •  View Reply
From: ichbinmitdir    |    Addressed to: CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY

To whom it may Concern I just wanted to extend my complains to the local autorities officials of Barangay Agusan to please take some actions regarding the lack of pedestrian lanes in our main highways. It is quiet alarming to see childrens and elderly people crossing the streets without these safety measures. And another matter is the lack of streets lights in the main roads. This are most of the daily complains of every citizens in this said barangay until this very day no one has ever acted to this problems. I am really looking forward to see some developments. Thank you

From: DimpleBacus    |    Addressed to: CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY

Hello. It has been a little bit more than a decade since the construction of the roads in Taguanao Indahag Cagayan de Oro City has started. The roads were concreted and the International Convention Center was created. I was 4 years old back then now I have reached the age of majority but the International Convention Center is still not yet finished. The International Convention Center if finished could be a good venue of concerts and conventions because it is a big place that could hold a big number of people. Right now the International Convention Center serves as the place serves where people who live nearby dry their clothes. It is a waste to see that what was once a magnificent plan of the government go to waste. With the International Convention Center it could yield more income for the city and rise the influx of people to the city and could pretty much help the citys economy. The roads were concreted in Taguanao because of the International Convention Center and it really helped to ease the lives of the residents therein cutting the travel time in going to and from the city proper and along with it is also the creation of canals but these canals were not finished. This has caused a lot of problems in the neighborhood especially during the rainy season water would be stuck in the road and most of the water would flood the houses in the lowlying areas. I hope that the construction of the International Convention Center and canals would be revived. Thank you. Mabuhay ang Pilipinas

From: Archangel    |    Addressed to: CEBU CITY

Good day First I would like to commend the Cebu City gov for providing this web based platform that caters every citizens concern more quickly. My inquiry is regarding the availability of the monthly honorarium of the fire volunteers in Lorega of which in has been 8 months delayed. If it will be provided or not we would like to know. . This is in lieu of the concerned party of the notion that other fire volunteers of other barangays already have their share. Your response will be our great privilege. Thank you..

From: iLovePhilippines    |    Addressed to: CEBU CITY

Hi admin. Good morning. May reklamo lang po ako tungkol sa traffic signal sa Cebu. Isa po akong studyante sa USJR. Sa tuwing dumadaan ako sa corner ng A. Borromeo St at Leon Kilat sa McDo napapansin ko pong yung mga pedestrian traffic signal ay hindi nasa ayos ang timer. Halimbawa po ay naghihintay po ako ng halos 3mins para lang makatawid Colon St.. Ok lang po sa kin ang maghintay kaso parang unfair din po sa mga pedestrian na mabilis lang mag red ang signal. About 15 seconds lang ata ang walk time or green signal tapos nag re red na. Colon is one of the busiest places Ive ever known at napapansin ko parang walang nag mamanage o nakakakita sa problem na ito. The whole corner po ang problema. Sa bandang A.Borromeo Street naman po nag rered pa rin ang pedestrian traffic signal kahit naka stop po ang signal sa mga sasakyan. Dapat pong green ang para sa pedestrian. Please paki analyze po. Hindi lang po about traffic signal ang problema. Pati rin yung baho sa mga kalesa. Pagdumaan ako jan napakabaho. Dapat pong iorient ang lahat ng Filipino about hygiene. Lalong lalo na sa mga nagtitinda o vendor na nakadisplay sa gilid ng aming school. Ang dudumi ng mga cooking oil na ginagamit. Walang takip ang mga pagkain. Alam ko pong hindi parte ang hygiene ang sa Public Works and Infrastructure pero youre part of the government. Pwede nyo pong tawagin ang tamang department sa request ko. Thanks. Hope youll solve this problem as soon as possible. God bless.

From: johnsalolog    |    Addressed to: TAGUIG CITY, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION (NCR)

Until when will the drainage construction all throughout Taguig be finished as it causes more traffic problems

  • Type: Inquiry
  • |
  • Category: Public Works and Infrastructure
  • |
  • Tags:
  • |
  • Date: September 28,2016 12:19 pm
  • |
  •  View Reply
From: Juliefe87    |    Addressed to: CEBU CITY

I would like to complain the lack of the enforcement of RA 6675 or the Generics Act of 1988. Based from our experience m ajority if not all of the physicians here in Cebu are not following the law which states All medical dental and veterinary practitioners including private practitioners shall write prescriptions using the generic name. What is the government doing to enforce the said law Doctors are prescribing very expensive brands when there are cheaper equivalents of such. They dont even specify the generic name of these medicines. Some pharmacies dont let us buy the generic drugs alleging that we should buy the brands specified by the doctors in the prescription.

From: JACQUESJAGMOC    |    Addressed to: CEBU CITY

Great day Admin I would like to inquire on what would be the corresponding processes responsible persons and the fees needed for the CHANGE OF SPELLING IN MY FATHERS NAME found in my NSO birth certificate. Hoping for your prompt response on this concern. Thank you so much and God bless us all.



Service Areas


Terms and Policies | FAQs | Rate this Website | Sitemap


© 2017 Electronic Watch. All rights reserved.